Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Rajkot Division- Proposal for Provision of Outsourcing of the Part Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning in Connection with Work for Repair and Maintenance of Outdoor Signaling Gears in The....
Posting Date: 19 May 2026
Deadline: 09 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141564486
Notice Ref. No.: DRM-RJT-26-27-SnT-E-05
Tender Value: ₹ 11322852.35
Tender EMD: ₹ 226500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Rajkot Division- Proposal for Provision of Outsourcing of the part supply, installation, testing and commissioning in connection with work for repair and maintenance of outdoor signaling gears in the ADSTE/JAM Section of RJT division in Year 2026-67 of Western Railway.
Main Signal Post Tubular 140 mm Dia, 3.6 Mtr Length as per IRS: S-6/81 or Latest & RDSO Drg. No. SA-24625 (Advance). 2 01030200 4.00 Numbers 8199.23 32796.92 AT Par 32796.92
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 11322852.35
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDSTE/RJT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 18/05/2026 18:05
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 09/06/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 226500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections