Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Rajkot Division :-Electrical Work Related to Tower Wagon Shed Morbi
Posting Date: 12 Apr 2026
Deadline: 04 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139406250
Notice Ref. No.: DRM-RJT-EL-2026-2027-03
Tender Value: ₹ 785759.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 15700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of concealed/surface wiring of light, fan and call bell point with modular switch board by 3 nos. 1.5 sq. mm. FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor multi-stand single core in PVC conduit pipe/casing caping and accessories. Point wiring length upto and including 06 meters as per Technical Specification 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 750.00 AT Par 750.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 785759.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS ELE
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 11/04/2026 16:26
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 15700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections