Tender for Rajesh Debajit

The TRIPURA STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LTD. (TSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rajesh Debajit in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_POWER_56656_1 | Ref ID: 112828609). The estimated tender value is ₹ 355297, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7106.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Rajesh Debajit

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025

Deadline: 16 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112828609

Notice Ref. No.: DGM/ED-II/ 2024-25 / 05

Tender Value: ₹ 355297

Tender EMD: ₹ 7106

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of HT LT line alongwith 1x63 1x100 KVA Distribution Sub Station for providing power supply at Namita Apartment, Near Modern Club and M.Enterprise, A D Nagar Road 01 North Badharghat under ESD VI Bardowali Agartala
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Chairman cum MD, TSECL||Director (Tech), Dept. of Power||AGM (EC-II), Agartala, POWER||DGM Electrical Divn. III, Agartala, POWER
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jan-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jan-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jan-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 106
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 55, 297
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections