Tender for Raising of Plants in Nursery, As Per Dnit

The HARYANA FOREST DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Raising of Plants in Nursery, As Per Dnit in Nuh, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_502332_1 | Ref ID: 135668488).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Architecture/Interior Design category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Architecture/Interior Design Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Raising of Plants in Nursery, As Per Dnit

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135668488

Notice Ref. No.: DFO/Nuh/2025-26/90

Tender Value: ₹ 2150000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

As per DNIT
Category: Architecture/Interior Design
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||PCCF Office||CF South Gurgaon||DFO Mewat
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Architecture/Interior Design
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 48
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Feb-2026 04:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Feb-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Feb-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 50, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections