Tender for Raising the Level of the Road Stretch in between Shivaji ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF PUDUCHERRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Raising the Level of the Road Stretch in between Shivaji Statue and Bharathi Nagar 7Th Cross Junction to Avoid Stagnation of Rain Water in the Northern Side of Town Ecr Puducherry in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDC1_20752_1 | Ref ID: 131183749).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Highways category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Highways Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Raising the Level of the Road Stretch in between Shivaji Statue and Bharathi Nagar 7Th Cross Junction to Avoid Stagnation of Rain Water in the Northern Side of Town Ecr Puducherry

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131183749

Notice Ref. No.: 44/PW/NH/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 740383

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Raising the level of the road stretch in between Shivaji Statue and Bharathi Nagar 7th cross junction to avoid stagnation of rain water in the Northern side of town ECR Puducherry
Category: Civil Works - Highways
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||CIRCLE I||National Highways
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Highways
Sub Category: Road work
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Dec-2025 10:15 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Dec-2025 10:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 40, 383

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections