Tender for Raising the existing drain to toe wall brick work as per ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Raising the existing drain to toe wall brick work as per the required level to match the surface level of the ground with all edges and corner as per the gradient for Basketball Court, Qty: 96 Rmt, (BOQ Item #8) in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6765632 | Ref ID: 127766698). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Relaying of Synthetic Courts, Volleyball Pole (V2) Basketball Ring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Relaying of Synthetic Courts, Volleyball Pole (V2) Basketball Ring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Raising the existing drain to toe wall brick work as per the required level to match the surface level of the ground with all edges and corner as per the gradient for Basketball Court, Qty: 96 Rmt, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127766698

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6765632

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brick work with common burnt clay FPS bricks of class designation 7 to 5 in foundation and plinth in cement mortar 1 to4(1 Cement and 4 Coarse sand)
BOQ Title: Relaying of Synthetic Courts, Volleyball Pole (V2) Basketball Ring
Item Title: Raising the existing drain to toe wall brick work as per the required level to match the surface level of the ground with all edges and corner as per the gradient for Basketball Court
Item Quantity: 96
Unit of Measure: Rmt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-10-2025 12:34 PM
End Date: 20-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120000
BOQ Title: Relaying of Synthetic Courts

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections