Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Raising of Ballast Retaining Wall, Provision of Bridge Table, Inspection Steps Including Pitching of Slopes, Drains, Brick Lining under Aden/Pendra.
Posting Date: 02 Jul 2025
Deadline: 28 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 121910514
Notice Ref. No.: DRM-ENGG-BSP-T-92-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 41054827.90
Tender EMD: ₹ 355300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of all works connected with above work under SECR-USSOR-2021.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 41054827.90
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CENTRAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/07/2025 11:22
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 28/07/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 355300.00
Notice Documents
Annexure-G-Vitiationdetails.pdf
Annexure-HBidsecurityformat.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections