Tender for Raisin Brown, Qty: 3676

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Raisin Brown, Qty: 3676 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6654510 | Ref ID: 128392242). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60562.

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BROWN SARSON Seeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BROWN SARSON Seeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Raisin Brown, Qty: 3676

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128392242

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6654510

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60562

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Raisin Brown
Quantity Required: 3676
Start Date: 17-10-2025 11:52 AM
End Date: 27-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60562
GeMARPTS Searched: BROWN SARSON Seeds, Cocoa Powder-IS :1164, Food Product from Kallakurichi - ODOP, Curtains (V2), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V3) Conforming to IS 13262, Raisins from Vijayapura - ODOP, Shoe Shine Machine, Raisins from Sangli - ODOP, Gypsum Building Plaster - Premixed Lightwe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections