Tender for Raisin Brown, Qty: 180000

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Raisin Brown, Qty: 180000 in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7741514 | Ref ID: 146847544). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1728000.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Raisins from Vijayapura - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Raisins from Vijayapura - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Raisin Brown, Qty: 180000

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146847544

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7741514

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1728000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RAISIN BROWN
Quantity Required: 180000
Start Date: 08-08-2026 2:42 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1728000
GeMARPTS Searched: BROWN SARSON Seeds, Curtains (V2), Brown Fused Alumina (BFA) as per SAIL specifications, Fruit Dried (V4) (Defence), Paint Coal Tar Epoxy, Two Pack, Black And Brown (Base And Hardner) Conforming to IS 14948, Food Product from Kallakurichi - ODOP, Packaged Confectionery Cakes, Plastic Beads Or Beads ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections