Tender for RAINX Modular Automatic fire Extinguisher, Qty: 50 Pieces...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RAINX Modular Automatic fire Extinguisher, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7194211 | Ref ID: 135100555).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RAINX Modular Automatic fire Extinguisher, Wall Mounted Automatic Fire Extinguisher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RAINX Modular Automatic fire Extinguisher, Wall Mounted Automatic Fire Extinguisher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: RAINX Modular Automatic fire Extinguisher, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135100555

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7194211

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cacity 10 kg Temperature Rating 68 degree celcius Service Pressure 15 Bars Filling Tolerance meter Control Valve Brass Neck Ring sensitive quartz bulb of for mounting on ceiling with rod
BOQ Title: RAINX Modular Automatic fire Extinguisher, Wall Mounted Automatic Fire Extinguisher
Item Title: RAINX Modular Automatic fire Extinguisher
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 05-02-2026 9:55 AM
End Date: 16-02-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: RAINX Modular Automatic fire Extinguisher
GeMARPTS Searched: Wall Mounted Automatic Fire Extinguisher, Portable Automatic Fire Extinguisher as per EN / ISO / IEC 17050, Movable Fire Extinguisher Stand, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Manual Aerosol Fire - Extinguisher, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Watermist and Caf Fi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections