Tender for raincoat, retroreflective with logo, Qty: 44 Pieces, (BOQ...

The DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for raincoat, retroreflective with logo, Qty: 44 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Nirmal, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6947756 | Ref ID: 131206692).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PPE Kit, NavRakshak PPE Kit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PPE Kit, NavRakshak PPE Kit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: raincoat, retroreflective with logo, Qty: 44 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131206692

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6947756

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: retroreflective with logo
BOQ Title: PPE Kit, NavRakshak PPE Kit (V2)
Item Title: raincoat
Item Quantity: 44
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 01-12-2025 12:32 PM
End Date: 12-12-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PPE Kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: retroreflective raincoat with logo single texture white rubberized waterproof nylon fabric rain capes with attached hood Searched String: Safety Helmet with logo Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925 Searched String: Safety Jacket with logo (retroreflective ) Nylon Lif...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections