Tender for Raincoat, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #76)

The METNET : AN E-GOVERNANCE INTRA-IMD PORTAL, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Raincoat, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #76) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7587875 | Ref ID: 142118262).

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Items, Staplers(V3) Writing Pens Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Items, Staplers(V3) Writing Pens Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Raincoat, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #76)

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142118262

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7587875

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Raincoat
BOQ Title: BOQ Items, Staplers(V3) Writing Pens Register (V2)
Item Title: Raincoat
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-05-2026 4:07 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Clevenger Apparatus I, All in One PC (V2), Coupling-I (BHEL), Polyol (Grade I) (ONGC), Life Detector Type - I, 7 Watt White- LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification, Liquid Flow Improver (LFI) - Type I (Petroleum Industry), Electric Centrifugal Juicers marked to IS 4250 (BIS...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections