Tender for Raincoat, Qty: 25 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Raincoat, Qty: 25 NOS, (BOQ Item #10) in khurda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6365555 | Ref ID: 121307536).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Misc Items, Megaphone-Loud Hailer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Misc Items, Megaphone-Loud Hailer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Raincoat, Qty: 25 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2025

Deadline: 11 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121307536

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6365555

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RAINCOAT
BOQ Title: Procurement of Misc Items, Megaphone-Loud Hailer
Item Title: Raincoat
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-06-2025 8:37 PM
End Date: 11-07-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Searched String: LIGHT WITH BATTER RECHARABLE Portable LED Light Tower with Inbuilt Battery Bank (NLC), Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower type with Battery Bank), Intrinsically Safe LED Torch Lights With Replaceable Batt...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections