Tender for Raincoat as per item 4 of attached specification document...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Raincoat as per item 4 of attached specification document, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Karbi Anglong, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6992300 | Ref ID: 132070753). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Raincoat as per item 4 of attached specification document, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132070753

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6992300

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Raincoat make - Duck back or similar as per item 4 of attached specification document
BOQ Title: PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core
BOQ Title: PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core
Item Title: Raincoat as per item 4 of attached specification document
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-12-2025 12:43 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections