Tender for Rainbow Trout Fish, Qty: 1368 KG, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rainbow Trout Fish, Qty: 1368 KG, (BOQ Item #4) in North Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7917167 | Ref ID: 147279565). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 628110.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chicken, Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Sheep And Goat Feeds - IS 10672 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chicken, Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Sheep And Goat Feeds - IS 10672 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Rainbow Trout Fish, Qty: 1368 KG, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147279565

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7917167

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 628110

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per tender terms and condition
BOQ Title: Chicken, Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Sheep And Goat Feeds - IS 10672
BOQ Title: Chicken, Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Sheep And Goat Feeds - IS 10672
Item Title: Rainbow Trout Fish
Item Quantity: 1368
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 182
Start Date: 14-08-2026 5:06 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 628110
BOQ Title: CHICKEN
GeMARPTS Searched: - ODOP, Forged Fish Plate-IS1570, Fish Feed (V3) Conforming To Is 16150, Fish Feed (V2) Conforming To IS 16150, Fish Mackerel Canned in Oil (V4) (Defence), Elecric Bells and Accessories as per IS 2268, Domestic Fork (V2) as per IS 16218, Fish Mackerel Canned in Oil (V3) (Defence) Searched String: RA...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections