Tender for Rainbow trout brooder feed 8 mm pellet, Qty: 2000 Kg, (BO...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rainbow trout brooder feed 8 mm pellet, Qty: 2000 Kg, (BOQ Item #3) in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6026863 | Ref ID: 115850319).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Growel feeds brand fish feed, Floating Pellet Fish Feed as per IS 16150 Powder Form Fish Feed Sinking Pellet Fish Feed-IS:16150 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Growel feeds brand fish feed, Floating Pellet Fish Feed as per IS 16150 Powder Form Fish Feed Sinking Pellet Fish Feed-IS:16150 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Rainbow trout brooder feed 8 mm pellet, Qty: 2000 Kg, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115850319

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6026863

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 45% protein and 18% lipid
BOQ Title: Growel feeds brand fish feed, Floating Pellet Fish Feed as per IS 16150 Powder Form Fish Feed Sinking Pellet Fish Feed-IS:16150
Item Title: Rainbow trout brooder feed 8 mm pellet
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-03-2025 2:22 PM
End Date: 27-03-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Growel feeds brand fish feed

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections