Tender for Rain Test Facility for Testing of Optical Devices, Qty: 1

The INDIA OPTEL LIMITED (IOL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rain Test Facility for Testing of Optical Devices, Qty: 1 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7875341 | Ref ID: 146640536). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44010.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Jar Test Apparatus category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Jar Test Apparatus Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Rain Test Facility for Testing of Optical Devices, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146640536

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7875341

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44010

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RAIN TEST FACILITY FOR TESTING OF OPTICAL DEVICES
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 04-08-2026 4:48 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44010
GeMARPTS Searched: Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Flexural Testing apparatus of Concrete - IS 9399, C-Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kit - Latex Agglutination Method for Human Samples, Planetary Mixer Used for Testing of Cement and Poz...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections