Tender for Rain Drop Sensor, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rain Drop Sensor, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26) in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5867565 | Ref ID: 113766634).

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Items for Lab, Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Platinum Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Items for Lab, Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Platinum Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Rain Drop Sensor, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113766634

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5867565

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Techenical data speceification
BOQ Title: Items for Lab, Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Platinum Kit
Item Title: Rain Drop Sensor
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 27-01-2025 9:33 AM
End Date: 17-02-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Items for Lab

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections