Tender for Rain Drop Sensor, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #40)

The ATAL INNOVATION MISSION (AIM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rain Drop Sensor, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #40) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7467381 | Ref ID: 140246718).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Next Gen Electronic study material, Interface module Electronic Lectern category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Next Gen Electronic study material, Interface module Electronic Lectern Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Rain Drop Sensor, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140246718

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7467381

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rain Sensitive, Rain Drop Detection Sensor Module
BOQ Title: Next Gen Electronic study material, Interface module Electronic Lectern
Item Title: Rain Drop Sensor
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-04-2026 10:10 AM
End Date: 19-05-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Next Gen Electronic study material
GeMARPTS Searched: Occupancy sensor, Breath Analyser, Photoelectric Sensor, Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer), Force Sensor, Temperature controlled soldering station, LVDT Sensor, Video - Nystagmography (VNG) for Vertigo Clinics, Temperature sensor, Inductive Proximity Sensor

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections