Tender for Rain Drop Sensor, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #40)

The ATAL INNOVATION MISSION (AIM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rain Drop Sensor, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #40) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7104442 | Ref ID: 133587256).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ATL consumables, Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THIN... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ATL consumables, Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THIN... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Rain Drop Sensor, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133587256

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7104442

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rain Sensitive, Rain Drop Detection Sensor Module
BOQ Title: ATL consumables, Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THIN...
Item Title: Rain Drop Sensor
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-01-2026 9:57 PM
End Date: 03-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: ATL consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Nano Indentation Instrument, Microwave Synthesis System, Nano DAP (Liquid) Fertilizer, Nano Urea (liquid) 16, Interface module, Nano UAV as per MHA QR, Relay Module, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2), Media Player, DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING BOARD

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections