Tender for Rain Drop Sensor, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #40)

The ATAL INNOVATION MISSION (AIM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rain Drop Sensor, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #40) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6466126 | Ref ID: 124117553).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumable items for ATL LAB, Networking Trainer Educational Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumable items for ATL LAB, Networking Trainer Educational Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Rain Drop Sensor, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124117553

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6466126

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rain Sensitive, Rain Drop Detection Sensor Module
BOQ Title: Consumable items for ATL LAB, Networking Trainer Educational Kit
Item Title: Rain Drop Sensor
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 07-08-2025 5:31 PM
End Date: 29-08-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Consumable items for ATL LAB
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Prime kit Facial Kit, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Waxing Kit, Ration Kit, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Sewing Kit, SDR Kit, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System), Resuscitation Kit, Gardening Kit Searched String: tello drone battery Unmanned Aerial Vehi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections