Tender for Rain coat, Rain coat Material Requirements PU Polyurethan...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rain coat, Rain coat Material Requirements PU Polyurethane coated fabrics

Waterproof fabric The raincoat should have a high level of waterproofing to ensure..., Qty: 196 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6178505 | Ref ID: 118467237). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dam Safety Equipment, Safety Shoes - Leather with PVC Sole Combination Harness (Defence) LED Flash Light category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dam Safety Equipment, Safety Shoes - Leather with PVC Sole Combination Harness (Defence) LED Flash Light Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Rain coat, Rain coat Material Requirements PU Polyurethane coated fabrics
Waterproof fabric The raincoat should have a high level of waterproofing to ensure..., Qty: 196 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118467237

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6178505

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rain coat Material Requirements PU Polyurethane coated fabrics
Waterproof fabric The raincoat should have a high level of waterproofing to ensure that water do not enter in
Lining The lined with materials like cotton polyester or mesh for comfort and additional protection
Breathability Breathable fabrics or ventilation
Durability Construction sites can be tough environments so the raincoat should be durable and resistant to tearing abrasion, and punctures
Visibility Reflective strips or bright colors are often included for increased visibility especially in lowlight conditions or when working near moving vehicles
Fit and Comfort The raincoat should provide a comfortable fit that allows for freedom of movement and does not hinder work tasks
Size XL
BOQ Title: Dam Safety Equipment, Safety Shoes - Leather with PVC Sole Combination Harness (Defence) LED Flash Light
Item Title: Rain coat
Item Quantity: 196
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-04-2025 6:12 PM
End Date: 30-05-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: DAM SAFETY EQUIPMENT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections