Tender for Rain Coat with Cap, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #34)

The MINISTRY OF POWER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rain Coat with Cap, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #34) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5693936 | Ref ID: 114009702). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of miscellaneous consumable items for Power House, Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS 5485 PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sh... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of miscellaneous consumable items for Power House, Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS 5485 PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sh... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Rain Coat with Cap, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114009702

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5693936

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RAIN COAT WITH CAP
BOQ Title: Purchase of miscellaneous consumable items for Power House, Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS 5485 PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sh...
Item Title: Title34
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-01-2025 12:18 PM
End Date: 10-02-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 16000
BOQ Title: Purchase of miscellaneous consumable items for Power House
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment, Marking Cones, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Post Morterm Fingerprint Kit, Brass and Bell Metal Products from Nayagarh - ODOP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections