Tender for Rain Cap, Qty: 02 Nos, (BOQ Item #44)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rain Cap, Qty: 02 Nos, (BOQ Item #44) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7667623 | Ref ID: 143386879).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Parts of Air Compressor, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Parts of Air Compressor, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Rain Cap, Qty: 02 Nos, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143386879

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7667623

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rain Cap
BOQ Title: Spare Parts of Air Compressor, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Rain Cap
Item Quantity: 02
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-06-2026 7:20 PM
End Date: 25-06-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARE PARTS OF AIR COMPRESSOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Straight Grinders, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Grid coupling, Straight Grinder (V2), Flexible Jaw Coupling, HYDRAULIC FLAT FACE QUICK COUPLINGS, Saddle Coupling (BHEL), Funnel, Coupling-I (BHEL), Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections