Tender for Railway's own Items.-Ticket Checking Authority Cards as P...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Railway's own Items.-Ticket Checking Authority Cards as Per the Specifications Provided ( as Per Sample Attached Railway Stock Item- Sn261f) Thickness-300Gsm, Size:- 14X11 Cm Printing -Both Side Print... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 51265597 | Ref ID: 137925640).

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Railway's own Items.-Ticket Checking Authority Cards as Per the Specifications Provided ( as Per Sample Attached Railway Stock Item- Sn261f) Thickness-300Gsm, Size:- 14X11 Cm Printing -Both Side Print...

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137925640

Notice Ref. No.: 51265597

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Railway's own Items.-Ticket Checking Authority Cards as Per the Specifications Provided ( as Per Sample Attached Railway Stock Item- Sn261f) Thickness-300Gsm, Size:- 14X11 Cm Printing -Both Side Printing Front Side -Cloth Pasting
Railway's own items.-TICKET CHECKING AUTHORITY CARDS AS PER THE SPECIFICATIONS PR OVIDED ( AS PER SAMPLE ATTACHED RAILWAY STOCK ITEM-SN261F) Thickness-300GSM, SIZE:- 14X11 CM P RINTING -BOTH SIDE PRINTING FRONT SIDE -CLOTH PASTING [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 51
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 16/03/2026 17:03 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/04/2026 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee COS/COMMERCIAL/JP, NWR Rajasthan 1400.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections