Tender for Railway Formation, Minor Bridge Work, Supply of P-Way Mat...

The RITES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Railway Formation, Minor Bridge Work, Supply of P-Way Materials, Track Linking Works, Loading Platform, Ballastless Track, Building Works and 140 Mt Electronic-Inmotion Weigh Bridge with Console Room, ... in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01/OT/RITES/PU-RNC/NLCIL-DHADU/Civil/PKGII/2026-27 | Ref ID: 141412753).

The tender is published on 16 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Railway Formation, Minor Bridge Work, Supply of P-Way Materials, Track Linking Works, Loading Platform, Ballastless Track, Building Works and 140 Mt Electronic-Inmotion Weigh Bridge with Console Room, ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Railway Formation, Minor Bridge Work, Supply of P-Way Materials, Track Linking Works, Loading Platform, Ballastless Track, Building Works and 140 Mt Electronic-Inmotion Weigh Bridge with Console Room, ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Railway Formation, Minor Bridge Work, Supply of P-Way Materials, Track Linking Works, Loading Platform, Ballastless Track, Building Works and 140 Mt Electronic-Inmotion Weigh Bridge with Console Room, ...

Posting Date: 16 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141412753

Notice Ref. No.: 01/OT/RITES/PU-RNC/NLCIL-DHADU/Civil/PKGII/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1109815171

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Railway Formation, Minor Bridge Work, Supply of P-Way Materials, Track Linking Works, Loading Platform, Ballastless Track, Building Works and 140 Mt Electronic-Inmotion Weigh Bridge with Console Room, Tender Id :Null
Description : Railway Formation, Minor Bridge Work, Supply of P-Way Materials, Track Linking Works, Loading Platform, Ballastless Track, Building Works and 140 Mt Electronic-Inmotion Weigh Bridge with Console Room, Tender Id :Null
Tender NO: 7388
Deadline: 01-06-2026 02:30 PM
Date of Publication : 28-04-2026 06:00 PM
Date of Submission : 01-06-2026 02:30 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections