Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Railway Electrification Work for Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 25 Kv, 50 Hz, Single Phase Electrification Works (Ohe, Tss, Scada Works) in Electric Loco Trip Shed, Lumding (0....
Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026
Deadline: 03 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137749145
Notice Ref. No.: EL-TRD-NFR-LMG-Shed-55
Tender Value: ₹ 23811080.64
Tender EMD: ₹ 269100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Railway Electrification work for design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 25 kV, 50 Hz, single phase electrification works (OHE, TSS, SCADA works) in Electric Loco Trip Shed, Lumding (0.00RKM/1.50TKM).
Please see Item Breakup for details. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-SSP Works 10137381.45 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 10137381.45 AT Par 10137381.45 Description:- Please see Item Breakup for details.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 23811080.64
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 11/03/2026 11:28
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/04/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 269100.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
2024_05_14ClarificationregardingsubmissionofAnnexure-VofGCC.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections