Tender for Railway Carriage Fan

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Railway Carriage Fan in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 43261099 | Ref ID: 133125100).

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Railway Carriage Fan

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133125100

Notice Ref. No.: 43261099

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Railway Carriage Fan, 110V Ac (98-135V), 225Mm Sweep, Wall Bracket Type Con Forming to Is-6680/1992 with Deviations as Per Rdso Annexure %U2013h (Dec-2005) Withou t Optional Clause 20. Fan Guard Shall be Ms Crashworthy Type as Per Icf Drg. No. Icf/Sk-7 -6-158 Alt.-%U2018g%U2019 Col-Ii, the Overall Diameter of Guard Shall be Suitably Altere D in Accordance with the Sweep of the Fan. the Fan Base, Bracket, Motor Body, Guard & B Lade Shall be Powder Coated to Silver Ash Metalli Finish to Hyc 100 of M/S Hawcoplast/9 5-03014 of Marpol. the Thickness of the Powder Coating Shall not be Less than 60 Micro Ns. Fan Shall be Supplied in Assembled Condition in Individual Packing. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 43
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/01/2026 10:42 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/01/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
DYCMM(CWE), MATUNGA, CR Maharashtra 75.00 Numbers
Sr DMM (DSD) PUNE, CR Maharashtra 12.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections