Tender for Railway Carriage Fan 110V Dc, Swivelling Type, 400 Mm Sweep

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Railway Carriage Fan 110V Dc, Swivelling Type, 400 Mm Sweep in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 08261091 | Ref ID: 145335804).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Railway Carriage Fan 110V Dc, Swivelling Type, 400 Mm Sweep

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145335804

Notice Ref. No.: 08261091

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SENSORLESS TYPE 110V BRUSHLESS DC (BLDC) SWIVELING TYPE RAILWAY CARRIAGE F AN 400 MM SWEEP, AS PER RDSO SPECIFICATION NO.RDSO/PE/SPEC/TL/0021-2005 (REV-3) WITH AMD T. NO.1 AND FAN BASE AS PER ICF APPROVED DRAWING NO.SIC/001/22/08 WITH STAINLESS STEEL CR ASH WORTHY GUARD AND FRP BLADE. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 08
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 15/07/2026 18:15 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 06/08/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
DY.CMM/HALISAHAR, ER West Bengal 531.00 Numbers
DY.CMM/LILUAH, ER West Bengal 31.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400033 - Brushless DC Fan )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections