Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Summary: Railnet Services by Replacing Outdated Copper Based Media with a High-Speed Optical Fiber Network(Ftth) at Jammu, Katra, Banihal, and Budgam.
Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026
Deadline: 03 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133592668
Notice Ref. No.: 433_TELE_JAT_24_25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 39507063.37
Tender EMD: ₹ 347500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 12 Fiber Armored Single mode Optical Fiber ITU - G 652 D. All Dielectric Self Supporting Optical Fiber Cable .Technical speciï¬cations attached as Annexure-E. Make: FINOLEX, KEC or Better.Consignee:RITES 02 02 10.00 Numbers 15594.62 155946.20 AT Par 155946.20
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 39507063.37
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELE JAT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 12/01/2026 20:35
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 347500.00
Notice Documents
SpeicalconditionsofworkSignal.pdf
IRGCCApril2022andcorrectionSlip.pdf
StandardTenderDocument2022andcorrection.pdf
Annexure-A-GPONTechnicalChapter.pdf
Annexure-C-SpecificationofFCTphones2.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections