Tender for Railing and Platform Repairing and Painting O

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Railing and Platform Repairing and Painting O in Jharsuguda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCL_345112_1 | Ref ID: 127626212). The estimated tender value is ₹ 158937, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000.

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Excavation Department Work category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Excavation Department Work Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Railing and Platform Repairing and Painting O

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 16 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127626212

Notice Ref. No.: SOCP/PO/EXCV/E-NIT/2025-26/10

Tender Value: ₹ 158937

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

railing and platform repairing andpainting of REL650 DDrill machine Sl. No. 6021202 (except its cabin), APP sheet laying in the cabinroof of Drill Mc.Sl.No6022104, 6020815 and6021202 and rubber mat for cabin floor in Drill
Category: Excavation Department Work
Organisation Chain: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||IB VALLEY AREA||IBV_EXCV||EXCV
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Excavation Department Work
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 58, 937

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections