Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Rail Jumpers Assembly with Rail Clamps.
Posting Date: 12 Jun 2025
Deadline: 23 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120722212
Notice Ref. No.: 39245777B
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Rail jumper with rail clamps at both ends with 05 mtrs long PVC Cable as per RDSO Drg No:R E/33/P/500(Rail Jumper) with necessary test and guarantee Certificate.a)Rail Jumper with rail clamp at both ends as per RDSO Drg.No:RE/33/P/500 b) Rail clamp made of Al-Bronze IS 3091/1999 as per RDSO Drg.No. RE/33/P/501 c) Rail jumper ferrule as per Drg.No: RE/33/P/504 d) Size of copper cable will be 248/0.45mm ( 40 Sqmm) as per RDSO spec to IS 1554(Pt-I)1988 3091/1999 as per RDSO Drg.No.RE/33/P/501 c) Rail jump er ferrule as per Drg. No: RE/33/P/504 d) Size of copper cable will be 248/0.45mm (40 Sqmm) as per RDSO spec to IS 1554(Pt-I)1988. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : DHN DIV
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 11/06/2025 21:53 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/06/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections