Tender for Rail Drilling Machine, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #30)

The DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rail Drilling Machine, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #30) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5675306 | Ref ID: 112442238). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35700.

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of 32 P Way Material required for AAC in DFCCIL Ambala Unit, Retro Reflective Termination Indicator TP / TG KRPL No - 75407014 (Railway) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of 32 P Way Material required for AAC in DFCCIL Ambala Unit, Retro Reflective Termination Indicator TP / TG KRPL No - 75407014 (Railway) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Rail Drilling Machine, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112442238

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5675306

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER BOQ SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Supply of 32 P Way Material required for AAC in DFCCIL Ambala Unit, Retro Reflective Termination Indicator TP / TG KRPL No - 75407014 (Railway)
Item Title: Rail Drilling Machine
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-12-2024 1:07 PM
End Date: 06-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35700
BOQ Title: Supply of 32 P Way Material required for AAC in DFCCIL Ambala Unit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections