Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Rail Bush to Rdso Drg. No. T-6217/30
Posting Date: 18 Apr 2026
Deadline: 08 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139731329
Notice Ref. No.: 77265202
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Manufacturing and Supply of Rail Bush (Gun Metal) to RDSO Drg. No. T-6217/30 (Alteration 0 5) components of Spring Setting Device (SSD) for Thick-Web /O.R. curved switches B.G. (1673 mm) for 60 K g (UIC) / 52 Kg on PSC sleepers and conforming to specification IS: 10742-1983 (Grade-II) revised up to dat e. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P77
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 17/04/2026 17:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/05/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 17950.00
Consignee
ASS.EXECUTIVE ENGG.TRACK
DEPOT, N.RLY GZB PIN 20100,
NR
Uttar Pradesh 3900.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections