Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Rail 60 Kg 90 Uts Grade 880, Irs-T-12-2009
Posting Date: 23 Feb 2026
Deadline: 06 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136405006
Notice Ref. No.: 0126068A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
60 Kg 90 UTS Rail grade 880 conforming to IRS: T12/2009 with up-to-date amendments & corrections slips with details as under (a) Rail Steel grade :880 (b) Rail section profile: As per Appen dix-II of IRST -12-2009 for UIC 60 Kg/m (c) Class of Rail: A (d) Rail ends: Undrilled (e) Length:13 Meter. As per "Indian Railway Standard Specification for Rail conforming to IRS: T12/2009" with up-to-date co rrection slips and specifications. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : STORES
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 23/02/2026 14:43 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 1379290.00
Consignee
APM/CIVIL, NEW
DAUDKHAN(DAQN)
Uttar Pradesh 110.00 MT
APM/CIVIL, NEW EKDIL(EKLN) Uttar Pradesh 300.00 MT
APM/CIVIL, TUNDLA(TDLN) Uttar Pradesh 83.20 MT
APM/CIVIL/EKLN(FOR BHAUPUR
SUPPLY)
Uttar Pradesh 140.00 MT
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Instructions__to_tenderers_for_procurement_of__goods.pdf
DFCCIL_Standard_Conditions_Goods_Revision_1.pdf
Correction_Slip_No_1_to_Instructions_to_Tenderers_for_Procurement_of_Goods_file.pdf
SpecificationofRail_IRST12-2009-pages-1.pdf
SpecificationofRail_IRST12-2009-pages-2.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections