Tender for rag stone, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for rag stone, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6692122 | Ref ID: 127154892).

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Farrier tool, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Farrier tool, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: rag stone, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127154892

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6692122

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: rag stone
BOQ Title: Farrier tool, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2)
Item Title: rag stone
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-09-2025 7:48 PM
End Date: 08-10-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Farrier tool
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hoof Cutter BD Tool Pipe Cutter Searched String: Hoof Cutter with PVC handle covered Pick Axe as per IS 273 Searched String: Rasping Farrier (JK Pattern) Bag For Farrier Tool Searched String: Rasping Farrier (Bassoli) with wooden handle Pan with Iron Handle / Chapati Tawa (Handel Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections