Tender for Rag picker, Qty: 35 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rag picker, Qty: 35 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7926927 | Ref ID: 147819822).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Cleaning Equipment and Material, Cleaning Duster (V3) Cleaning scrapers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Cleaning Equipment and Material, Cleaning Duster (V3) Cleaning scrapers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Rag picker, Qty: 35 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147819822

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7926927

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rag picker
BOQ Title: Procurement of Cleaning Equipment and Material, Cleaning Duster (V3) Cleaning scrapers
BOQ Title: Procurement of Cleaning Equipment and Material, Cleaning Duster (V3) Cleaning scrapers
Item Title: Rag picker
Item Quantity: 35
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-08-2026 8:54 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF CLEANING EQUIPMENT AND MATERIAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Board (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Laboratory Glassware Cleaning Solutions, Interactive Panel Solution for Institutions Searched String: Microfiber Flat Mop (18 inch) Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3), Cleaning Duster (V3), Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Bi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections