Tender for Radium Board, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Radium Board, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6922823 | Ref ID: 130749221).

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Acp Boards, Posters Flex Posters (Preschool Kit) Aluminium Composite Panel (V2) as per IS 17682 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Acp Boards, Posters Flex Posters (Preschool Kit) Aluminium Composite Panel (V2) as per IS 17682 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Radium Board, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130749221

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6922823

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Both side radium board of size 3 ft by 2 ft with stand
BOQ Title: Acp Boards, Posters Flex Posters (Preschool Kit) Aluminium Composite Panel (V2) as per IS 17682
Item Title: Radium Board
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 23-11-2025 10:56 AM
End Date: 03-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: ACP BOARDS
GeMARPTS Searched: Calendar Set (Preschool Kit), Play Board Set (Groove Pad Set) (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys, PURNA Kit (Women and Child development)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections