Tender for Radish Vegetable Seed 50G Pack, Qty: 313 PACKET, (BOQ Ite...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Radish Vegetable Seed 50G Pack, Qty: 313 PACKET, (BOQ Item #13) in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6462099 | Ref ID: 122861796).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Items, Cardamom Seed NPK Fertilizer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Items, Cardamom Seed NPK Fertilizer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Radish Vegetable Seed 50G Pack, Qty: 313 PACKET, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122861796

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6462099

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RADISH VEGETABLE SEED 50G PACK
BOQ Title: BOQ Items, Cardamom Seed NPK Fertilizer
Item Title: Radish Vegetable Seed 50G Pack
Item Quantity: 313
Unit of Measure: PACKET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 17-07-2025 3:00 PM
End Date: 01-08-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: seed Seed Drill, Seed Germinator Equipment, Cardamom Seed, Poppy Seed, Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg, DW Jute Tarpaulin Bags - National Seed Corporation, Seed Grader (V2), PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (for Seed Packaging) (V2), FPO - Nig...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections