Tender for Radioactive material transit tag, Qty: 5000 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Radioactive material transit tag, Qty: 5000 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6921847 | Ref ID: 132755203).

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Photo stickers or Stickers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Photo stickers or Stickers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Radioactive material transit tag, Qty: 5000 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132755203

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6921847

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Radioactive material transit tag
BOQ Title: Photo stickers or Stickers
Item Title: Radioactive material transit tag
Item Quantity: 5000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 26-12-2025 4:31 PM
End Date: 16-01-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Animal Ear Tag (V2), Labels Stickers (V2), Radiation Protection Gloves, Radiation survey meter, Radiation protective Lead aprons with accessories, PyroSticker, EMS Speed Post Tag Labels, Photo stickers or Stickers, Ear TAG Applicator (For Animal), Animal Health Monitoring Device / Animal Tag

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections