Tender for Radio Tracking Software for Vertel Dmr, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Radio Tracking Software for Vertel Dmr, Qty: 1 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5834758 | Ref ID: 113320948).

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vehicle Location Tracking System (VLT) as per IS 16833 : 2018 Annex A (Latest) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vehicle Location Tracking System (VLT) as per IS 16833 : 2018 Annex A (Latest) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Radio Tracking Software for Vertel Dmr, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113320948

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5834758

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Radio Tracking Software for Vertel DMR
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 17-01-2025 5:49 PM
End Date: 07-02-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Software for ssl certificates authentication server software, Designing Software (V2), Language / multilingual software foreign language software, Mobile Work Force Management Solution Software, Administrative Automation Software for Educational Institutions, Refraction Tomography Software, DIGITAL ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections