Tender for Radio Tracking Software for Vertal Dmr, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Radio Tracking Software for Vertal Dmr, Qty: 1 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6241891 | Ref ID: 119304166).

The tender is published on 17 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Radio Communication Test Set (Analog / Digital) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Radio Communication Test Set (Analog / Digital) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Radio Tracking Software for Vertal Dmr, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 17 May 2025

Deadline: 07 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119304166

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6241891

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RADIO TRACKING SOFTWARE FOR VERTAL DMR
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 17-05-2025 10:16 AM
End Date: 07-06-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: RADIO COMMUNICATION TEST SET (ANALOG / DIGITAL), Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (HANDHELD RADIO), Administrative Automation Software for Educational Institutions

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections