Tender for Radio Proximity Fuse, At / Ess Testing Charges, Qty: 4

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Radio Proximity Fuse, At / Ess Testing Charges, Qty: 4 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6618553 | Ref ID: 125291048).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Radio Proximity Fuse, At / Ess Testing Charges, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125291048

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6618553

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Radio Proximity Fuse, AT / ESS Testing Charges
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 28-08-2025 11:58 AM
End Date: 08-09-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: ATM Universal testing machine, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), MVP Icon, Perspiration Tester (Textile), General Purpose Battery Chargers, AC SPV Deep Well (Submersible) Pumping Systems (V2), Photometer / Colorimeter for Water Testing, Rapid Antigen Test Kit for SARS - CoV - 2 / COVID -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections