Tender for Radio Frequency Identification Devices, Hf Gate Antenna S...

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Radio Frequency Identification Devices, Hf Gate Antenna Systems, Radio Frequency Identification Devic, Qty: 40002 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5811037 | Ref ID: 113023906). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Radio Frequency Identification Devices, Hf Gate Antenna Systems, Radio Frequency Identification Devic, Qty: 40002 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Radio Frequency Identification Devices, Hf Gate Antenna Systems, Radio Frequency Identification Devic, Qty: 40002 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Radio Frequency Identification Devices, Hf Gate Antenna Systems, Radio Frequency Identification Devic, Qty: 40002

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113023906

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5811037

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Radio frequency identification devices (Q3), HF Gate Antenna Systems (Q3)
Quantity Required: 40002
Start Date: 11-01-2025 6:21 PM
End Date: 21-01-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections