Tender for Radio Frequency Identification Device (Rfid) Tags, Qty: 4...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Radio Frequency Identification Device (Rfid) Tags, Qty: 45000 in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7109059 | Ref ID: 133622560). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34000.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Radio frequency identification devices category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Radio frequency identification devices Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Radio Frequency Identification Device (Rfid) Tags, Qty: 45000

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133622560

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7109059

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Radio Frequency Identification Device (RFID) Tags
Quantity Required: 45000
Start Date: 13-01-2026 6:07 PM
End Date: 24-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 34000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections