Tender for Radio Frequency Cautery, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Radio Frequency Cautery, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7204465 | Ref ID: 135227930). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13000.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq186, Automated tissue processor Portable Folding Dental Chair Unit (V2) Hemodialysis Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq186, Automated tissue processor Portable Folding Dental Chair Unit (V2) Hemodialysis Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Radio Frequency Cautery, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135227930

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7204465

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Radio Frequency Cautery
BOQ Title: Boq186, Automated tissue processor Portable Folding Dental Chair Unit (V2) Hemodialysis Machine
Item Title: Radio Frequency Cautery
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-02-2026 6:25 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13000
BOQ Title: BOQ186
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Dialysis Unit Dialysis Reprocessor Tenckhoff Peritoneal Dialysis Catheter (V2), Hemodialysis Machine, Hemodialysis Blood Tubings Set (V2), Hemodialysis chair, Haemodialysis Machine, Hemodialysis Chair (V2), Disinfectants for Haemodialysis Machine, Hemodialysis Catheter Kit, Hemodial...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections