Tender for Radio Frequency ablation system, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The CHHATTISGARH MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (CGMSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Radio Frequency ablation system, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7124064 | Ref ID: 134112971). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1200.

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gmc Raipur Bioche Surgery, Qualitative PCR Machine (Thermal Cycler) Laboratory Incubators category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gmc Raipur Bioche Surgery, Qualitative PCR Machine (Thermal Cycler) Laboratory Incubators Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Radio Frequency ablation system, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134112971

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7124064

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATC
BOQ Title: Gmc Raipur Bioche Surgery, Qualitative PCR Machine (Thermal Cycler) Laboratory Incubators
Item Title: Radio Frequency ablation system
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-01-2026 8:27 PM
End Date: 11-02-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1200
BOQ Title: GMC RAIPUR BIOCHE SURGERY
GeMARPTS Searched: Folding Privacy Screen / Ward Screen, Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per MHA QR, Automated Hematology Analyser (Part 5), Full Body Scanner as per MHA QRs, Driver Display Unit Searched String: Inverted Microscope Metallurgical Microscope, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections