Tender for Radio Control Management Console, Qty: 66 Nos, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Radio Control Management Console, Qty: 66 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7013865 | Ref ID: 132853693). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2554200.

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Broad Band Radio Pt to Pt With Assy, SOVP Device for Street light Pole Mounted High Frequency Radio Surgery Unit CADAVEROUS INJECTOR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Broad Band Radio Pt to Pt With Assy, SOVP Device for Street light Pole Mounted High Frequency Radio Surgery Unit CADAVEROUS INJECTOR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Radio Control Management Console, Qty: 66 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132853693

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7013865

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2554200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification attached along with Bid
BOQ Title: Broad Band Radio Pt to Pt With Assy, SOVP Device for Street light Pole Mounted High Frequency Radio Surgery Unit CADAVEROUS INJECTOR
Item Title: Radio Control Management Console
Item Quantity: 66
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 29-12-2025 4:10 PM
End Date: 19-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2554200
BOQ Title: Broad Band Radio Pt to Pt With Assy
GeMARPTS Searched: High Frequency Radio Surgery Unit, Very high frequency marine transceiver, HRC Fuse as per IS 13703, Waste Container (V3), Spiral Separator, Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2) Conforming to IS 14257, Digital UHF Repeater Sets as per MH...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections