Tender for Radiator Mounting Rubber Pad, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Radiator Mounting Rubber Pad, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Balasore, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7315098 | Ref ID: 137358283).

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares Parts for Bolero, SPARE / Add On Bluetooth earphone Device For Transreceiver-Handheld Spares for Tripper and Apron Fee... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares Parts for Bolero, SPARE / Add On Bluetooth earphone Device For Transreceiver-Handheld Spares for Tripper and Apron Fee... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Radiator Mounting Rubber Pad, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137358283

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7315098

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Radiator Mounting Rubber Pad
BOQ Title: Spares Parts for Bolero, SPARE / Add On Bluetooth earphone Device For Transreceiver-Handheld Spares for Tripper and Apron Fee...
Item Title: Radiator Mounting Rubber Pad
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-03-2026 4:10 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares Parts for Bolero
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: radiator Mounting Rubber Pad Anti vibration mounting pad, Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) Conforming to IS 4747, Rubber Hot Water Bottel as per IS 1867, Radiation protective Lead aprons with accessories, Kellys Pad (V2) Searched String: Front Wheel Brake pad (Both Left and Right) Troop ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections