Tender for Radiative Transfer Code with Gui & Api Support for Hypers...

The DEPARTMENT OF SPACE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Radiative Transfer Code with Gui & Api Support for Hyperspectral & Thermal Channels (0.2 to 100 Mm), Qty: 1 in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6953166 | Ref ID: 131316409).

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Radiative Transfer Code with Gui & Api Support for Hyperspectral & Thermal Channels (0.2 to 100 Mm), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131316409

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6953166

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Radiative Transfer code with GUI & API support for hyperspectral & thermal channels (0.2 to 100 mm)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 02-12-2025 2:40 PM
End Date: 23-12-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Atmospheric Water Generator, Digital E - Learning Software (V2), Correction Tape, Correction Fluid Pen(V3), Accessibility Software, Antivirus Software, Language / multilingual software foreign language software, Accounting software (V2), SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, POSTURAL...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections